Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX (SC), 30Km
Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX (SC), 30Km $812.50
Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-X SFP
Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-X SFP $337.50

GIGABIT STANDALONE RACKMOUNT MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BASE-T RJ-45 TO 1000BASE-ZX LC 50KM

Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-ZX (LC), 50Km

In Stock

Sku:GCR2000SC.50

Don't pay $971.25 Our Price $925.00With Coupon$878.75You Save
$46.25
Inclusive of GST
*Coupon available at checkout

Your custom content goes here. You can add the content for individual product

The GCR2000SC.50, a GCR2000 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, can be used ‘Standalone’ or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis, and has 1000Base-T and a 1000Base-ZX singlemode SC ports. Fibre cable range is up to 50Km.

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 7 x 14 x 30 cm
Warranty

3Y

Back to Top