Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX (SC), 10Km
Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX (SC), 10Km $400.00
Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-ZX (LC), 50Km
Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-ZX (LC), 50Km $925.00

GIGABIT STANDALONE RACKMOUNT MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BASE-T RJ-45 TO 1000BASE-LX SC 30KM

Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX (SC), 30Km

In Stock

Sku:GCR2000SC.30

Don't pay $853.13 Our Price $812.50With Coupon$771.88You Save
$40.63
Inclusive of GST
*Coupon available at checkout

Your custom content goes here. You can add the content for individual product

The GCR2000SC.30, a GCR2000 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, can be used ‘Standalone’ or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis, and has 1000Base-T and a 1000Base-LX singlemode SC ports. Fibre cable range is up to 30Km.

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 7 x 14 x 30 cm
Warranty

3Y

Back to Top