Sold out
Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX (LC), 550m
Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX (LC), 550m $437.50
Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX (LC), 30Km
Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T (RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX (LC), 30Km $812.50

GIGABIT STANDALONE RACKMOUNT MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BASE-T RJ-45 TO 1000BASE-LX LC 10KM

Out of stock

Sku:GCR2000LC.10

Don't pay $511.88 Our Price $487.50With Coupon$463.13You Save
$24.38
Inclusive of GST
*Coupon available at checkout

Out of stock

The GCR2000LC.10, a GCR2000 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, can be used ‘Standalone’ or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis, and has 1000Base-T and a 1000Base-LX singlemode LC ports. Fibre cable range is up to 10Km.

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 7 x 14 x 30 cm
Warranty

3Y

Back to Top