100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC), 1550nm, 40Km
100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX (SC), 40Km $387.50
100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX (SC), 60Km $425.00

100MBPS STANDALONE RACKMOUNT MEDIA CONVERTER 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SC 1550NM 40KM

In Stock

Sku:FCR200SC.4015

Don't pay $525.00 Our Price $500.00With Coupon$475.00You Save
$25.00
Inclusive of GST
*Coupon available at checkout

The FCR200SC.4015, a FCR200 Series Fast Ethernet Media Converter, can be used ‘Standalone’ or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis, and has a 100Base-TX and a 100Base-FX 1550nm singlemode SC port. Fibre cable range is 40Km max.

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 7 x 14 x 30 cm
Warranty

5Y

Back to Top