100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC), 1550nm, 5Km
100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC), 1550nm, 5Km $425.00
100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX (SC), 20Km
100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX (SC), 20Km $337.50

100MBPS STANDALONE RACKMOUNT MEDIA CONVERTER 100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SC 1550NM 100KM

In Stock

Sku:FCR200SC.10015

Don't pay $1,168.13 Our Price $1,112.50With Coupon$1,056.88You Save
$55.63
Inclusive of GST
*Coupon available at checkout

The FCR200SC.10015, a FCR200 Series Fast Ethernet Media Converter, can be used ‘Standalone’ or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis, and has a 100Base-TX and a 100Base-FX 1550nm singlemode SC port. Max. fibre cable range 100Km.

Weight 1 kg
Warranty

5Y

Back to Top