100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX (SC), 2Km
100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-FX (SC), 2Km $175.00
100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC), 1550nm, 5Km
100Mbps Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC), 1550nm, 5Km $425.00

100MBPS STANDALONE RACKMOUNT MEDIA CONVERTER 100BASE-TX RJ-45 TO 100BASE-FX SC 5KM

In Stock

Sku:FCR200SC.05

Don't pay $328.13 Our Price $312.50With Coupon$296.88You Save
$15.63
Inclusive of GST
*Coupon available at checkout

The FCR200SC.05, a FCR200 Series Fast Ethernet Media Converter, can be used ‘Standalone’ or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis, and has a 100Base-TX and a 100Base-FX singlemode SC port. Fibre cable range is up to 5Km.

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 7 x 14 x 30 cm
Warranty

5Y

Back to Top